Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Valves 🚫💧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Valves For Infrastructure Projects. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Wafer Type Non Slam Check Valve 80 Nb Wafer Type Non Slam Check Valve 150 Nb Ho Diaphragm Valve 80 Nb 🔧 Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Wafer Type Non Slam Check Valve, Ho Diaphragm Valve, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure, Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wafer Type Non Slam Check Valve 80 Nb,Wafer Type Non Slam Check Valve 150 Nb,Ho Diaphragm Valve 80 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
79413
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohtash Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 15:24:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 15:57:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS | - | 13-05-2024 13:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | - | 08-05-2024 11:37:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES | - | 10-05-2024 13:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 10:40:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 15:01:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 79413.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 114192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 114473.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 144350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 193925.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB,WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB,HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB | 211751.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| WAFER TYPE NON-SLAM CHECK VALVE 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14413.000 |
| HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB FLANGE END 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| DIAPHRAGM for HO DIAPHRAGM VALVE 80NB FLANGE END 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Y TYPE STRAINER SCREWED END 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Y STRAINER FLANGED END 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Y STRAINER FLANGED END 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |