Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Cable For Welding Machine,Iron Chain,Cutter Blade Big Bosch,Cutter Blade Small,Grinder Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 14-02-2024 13:53:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 12:04:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDR SALES | - | 14-02-2024 14:01:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper cable for welding machine,Iron Chain,Cutter Blade Big BOSCH,Cutter Blade small,Grinder Blade | 40655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAV SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper cable for welding machine,Iron Chain,Cutter Blade Big BOSCH,Cutter Blade small,Grinder Blade | 48090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDR SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper cable for welding machine,Iron Chain,Cutter Blade Big BOSCH,Cutter Blade small,Grinder Blade | 56360.00 | L3 |