Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Guide Bush For Tool Carriage Assembly Drg. No: Gm/Con/Mii/06/23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREEMA ENGGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
87104
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amco Industries | Make : Amco Industries Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | 18-10-2023 17:50:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 19-10-2023 17:35:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY DRG. NO: GM/CON/MII/06/23 | 19-10-2023 10:20:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | balaji engineers and suppliers | Make : NA Model : NA Title : coupling bushes | 19-10-2023 10:37:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY DRG. N Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY DRG. NO: GM/CON/MII/06/23 (Q3) | 15-10-2023 16:00:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | J C L ENGINEERING | Make : JCL Model : JCL - BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | 20-10-2023 13:43:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH | 19-10-2023 12:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineers Model : Brass Guide Bush Title : Brass Guide Bush | 20-10-2023 11:45:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : BS-1 Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | 10-10-2023 17:19:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE | 16-10-2023 17:29:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PAL CO | Make : PALCO/MANUFACTURER Model : 1 Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY DRG. NO: GM/CON/MII/06/23 | 15-10-2023 12:29:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SPB METAL CASTERS | Make : SPB-NLC-06/23 Model : SPB-NLC-06/23 Title : BRASS SLEEVE FOR SUPPORT SHAFT OF TOOL CARRIAGE | 20-10-2023 13:12:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | 17-10-2023 13:07:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI SARAVANA INDUSTRIES | Make : SSI OEM Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH | 17-10-2023 18:45:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : BRASS GUIDE BUSH Title : BRASS GUIDE BUSH | 17-10-2023 19:20:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BUSH Title : BUSH FOR ROTOR END (Q3) , SPACER BUSH FOR HAMMER MILL | 15-10-2023 13:36:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | SREE MAA ENGINEERING WORKS | BRASS GUIDE BUSH FOR TOOL CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY | 8 | ₹ 87104.000 |