Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pv Modules Solar Panel,Pcu Inverter,Pcu Inverter,Static Energy Meter,Net Meter,Mounting Structures
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SQUARE SOFT TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
482030
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Jivajirao Shinde
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Kolhapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | infinity sales | - | 06-03-2024 18:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PHINIX ENVIROTECH ENGINEERING | - | 06-03-2024 19:28:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SQUARE SOFT TECHNOLOGY | - | 07-03-2024 12:04:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SQUARE SOFT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : PV Modules -Solar panel,PCU Inverter,PCU Inverter,Static Energy Meter,Net Meter,Mounting Structures | 482030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | infinity sales | Item Categories : PV Modules -Solar panel,PCU Inverter,PCU Inverter,Static Energy Meter,Net Meter,Mounting Structures | 493000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHINIX ENVIROTECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : PV Modules -Solar panel,PCU Inverter,PCU Inverter,Static Energy Meter,Net Meter,Mounting Structures | 540100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PV Modules -Solar panel | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| PCU Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77250.000 |
| PCU Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26700.000 |
| Static Energy Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Net Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Mounting Structures | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3320.000 |
| AJB and SCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| AC and DC Distribution Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Lightning Arrester | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Earthing Systems | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Assemling and Installations | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40800.000 |