Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sgpt,Sgot,Urea,Creatinine,Uric Acid,Cholestorl,Tg,Ldh,Alp,Billirubin,Albumine,Hdl C,Calcium,Crp,Glu
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 20:21
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RAPID HOUSE

Contract Value

4175580.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harendra Kumar
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation: Health Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KEDIA SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL - 06-02-2024 15:29:27 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED - 06-02-2024 18:12:52 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S RAPID HOUSE - 06-02-2024 14:39:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAPID HOUSE Item Categories : SGPT,SGOT,UREA,CREATININE,URIC ACID,CHOLESTORL,TG,LDH,ALP,BILLIRUBIN,ALBUMINE,HDL-C,CALCIUM,CRP,GLU 4175580.34 L1
2 M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED Item Categories : SGPT,SGOT,UREA,CREATININE,URIC ACID,CHOLESTORL,TG,LDH,ALP,BILLIRUBIN,ALBUMINE,HDL-C,CALCIUM,CRP,GLU 4437861.91 L2
3 KEDIA SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL Item Categories : SGPT,SGOT,UREA,CREATININE,URIC ACID,CHOLESTORL,TG,LDH,ALP,BILLIRUBIN,ALBUMINE,HDL-C,CALCIUM,CRP,GLU 4745123.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SGPT NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 134340.000
SGOT NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 134340.000
UREA NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 122775.000
CREATININE NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 167385.000
URIC ACID NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 139800.000
CHOLESTORL NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 36377.600
TG NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 91208.000
LDH NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 87564.240
ALP NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 114810.000
BILLIRUBIN NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 118443.000
ALBUMINE NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 17812.500
HDL-C NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 559820.800
CALCIUM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 87564.300
CRP NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 523281.000
GLUCOSE NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 37799.100
LIPASE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 502410.000
AMYLASE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 245003.100
TOTAL PROTIEN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 21934.000
G.G.T NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 219203.700
HBA1C NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 538944.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise