Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Mechanical Ventilation Fan, Flow: 190 Cubic Meter/Sec, Static Pressure: 125 Mm Of Wg
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3783743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 18:00
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13540000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paras Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAYA Model : MAYA-MVA-MA16B-M10C Title : MMV FAN 30-08-2023 15:30:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MECHANICAL MACHINERY MAKERS PVT LTD Make : MMM Model : AF-100(G) Title : Main Mechanical Ventilation Fan, Flow: 190 cubic meter/Sec, static pressure: 125 mm of WG 29-08-2023 13:48:27 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 SUBURBAN INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARALA Model : APG-3000 Title : MAIN MECHANICAL VENTILATION FAN 04-09-2023 12:34:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for Main Mechanical Ventilation Fan, Flow: 190 cubic meter/Sec, static pressure: 125 mm of WG NA ICT 2 ₹ 140000.000
MMV FAN MAYA MAYA-MVA-MA16B-M10C 2 ₹ 13400000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise