Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
We Served Here Flag,Operations Participated Flag,Honour Title Banner With Citation,Honour Title Ban
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4268701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 30, 2023 16:52
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOVIND TRADERS - 11-12-2023 10:04:23 MII Qualified
2 M/S MOHD SHAHID & SONS - 11-12-2023 10:16:00 MII Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISE - 11-12-2023 10:53:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MOHD SHAHID & SONS(MII) Item Categories : We Served Here Flag,Operations Participated Flag,Honour Title Banner with Citation,Honour Title Ban 84614.00 L1
2 GOVIND TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : We Served Here Flag,Operations Participated Flag,Honour Title Banner with Citation,Honour Title Ban 87125.00 L2
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : We Served Here Flag,Operations Participated Flag,Honour Title Banner with Citation,Honour Title Ban 89590.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise