Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive & Mechanical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive And Mechanical Components Critical To Military Operations. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required Include: Hose Pipe Hose Pipe Clip Fuel Pipe Fuel Filter Oil Filter Spring Washer Injector Washer Valve Seal 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Procurement, Military Components, Hose Pipe, Hose Pipe Clip, Fuel Pipe, Fuel Filter, Oil Filter, Spring Washer, Injector Washer, Valve Seal, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Pipe,Hose Pipe Clip,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Spring Washer,Injector Washer,Valve Seal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 13-07-2024 16:28:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 16:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 16:32:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE PIPE CLIP,FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SPRING WASHER,INJECTOR WASHER,VALVE SEAL, | 34813.08 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE PIPE CLIP,FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SPRING WASHER,INJECTOR WASHER,VALVE SEAL, | 36268.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE PIPE CLIP,FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SPRING WASHER,INJECTOR WASHER,VALVE SEAL, | 36815.00 | L3 |