Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filters 🛢️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filters With A Flow Rate Of 640 Lpm, Along With A Spare Set Of 5 Micron And 40 Micron Duplex Filters. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Filtration Components. Keywords: Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filter, Duplex Filters, Spare Set, 5 Microns, 40 Microns, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement, Filtration Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filter 640 Lpm,Spare Set Of 5 Microns Duplex Filter,Spare Set Of40 Microns Duplex F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4940653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1541400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 11:11:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 19:06:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 19:06:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 20:46:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 11:45:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM,SPARE SET OF 5MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER,SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX F | 1306271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM,SPARE SET OF 5MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER,SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX F | 1422881.36 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM,SPARE SET OF 5MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER,SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX F | 1612387.29 | L3 |
| 4 | FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM,SPARE SET OF 5MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER,SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX F | 4240677.97 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680000.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 5MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 753100.000 |
| SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44300.000 |
| SPARE SET OF GASKETS AND O RINGS FOR DUPLEX FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| SP FASTNERS_10 PERCENTA OR MIN 2 NOS OF EACH TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| SS BOLTS FOR ALL NOZZLES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |