Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led High Bay Light Ratings 200 Watts,Led Flood Light 100 W 230 V Ac 50 Hz 9000 L,Led Flood Light 120 W Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5219194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUDEEP ENGINEERSFORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swaroop Panigrahi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 13:59:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 24-08-2024 11:11:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CREATIVE ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 16:40:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 13:08:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-08-2024 15:46:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 19-08-2024 12:08:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 15:38:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | - | 14-08-2024 13:39:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MALWA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-08-2024 12:11:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 19-08-2024 06:28:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 19-08-2024 07:29:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SG SALES | - | 19-08-2024 13:59:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 12:04:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 10-08-2024 11:28:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 13:24:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | Yes Celebration | - | 19-08-2024 09:07:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED FLOOD LIGHT 120W COB TYPE 120 LM W | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| LED HAND LAMP 24VAC 10W IP66 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54690.000 |