Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Lead Acid Batteries For Ministry Of Railways ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Manufacturers For The Supply Of Charged Lead Acid Batteries With A Capacity Of 12 V 70/75 Ah. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 10:30 Am Eligible Suppliers Must Provide Batteries From The Following Reputable Brands: Powerzone, Exide, Amaron, Luminous, And Livguard. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Ensure Compliance With Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Lead Acid Battery, 12 V 70/75 Ah, Powerzone, Exide, Amaron, Luminous, Livguard, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Hubli| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1) Charged Lead Acid Battery 12 V 70/75 Ah
Make : Powerzone , Exide , Amaron , Luminous & Livguard.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106352689 |
|
Reference Number |
L3245270 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106352689/viewNitPdf_4578871.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.