Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Forest Clearance Bid For Pachora Jamner Railway Line Expansion 🚂🌳 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Complete De Notification And Forest Clearance For The Pachora Jamner Railway Line Extension Project, Covering A Total Length Of 84 Km In Jalgaon District, Maharashtra. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 11:00 Am A Bid Security Of Inr 2,60,000/ Is Required. Tender Fee Is Non Applicable. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Expertise In Environmental Clearances And Project Management. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Forest Clearance, Railway Line Expansion, Pachora Jamner, Ministry Of Railways, Environmental Clearance, Project Management, Tender, Maharashtra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forest Clearance For Pachora Jamner Railway Line With Extension Upto Malkapur Narrow Gauge To Broad Gauge (84 Km) In Jalgaon District In The State Of Maharashtra .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74352602 |
|
Reference Number |
DyCECBSL-06-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74352602/viewNitPdf_4522378.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Forest clearance for pachora -jamner railway line with extension upto malkapur - narrow gauge to broad gauge (84 km) in jalgaon district in the state of maharashtra .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreForest clearance for pachora -jamner railway line with extension upto malkapur - narrow gauge to broad gauge (84 km) in jalgaon district in the state of maharashtra .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 8 (eight) nos. of robs (in between pachora to jamner) in connection with new bg line in place of narrow gauge in between pachora - jamner with extension upto malkapur of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 8 (eight) nos. of robs (in between pachora to jamner) in connection with new bg line in place of narrow gauge in between pachora - jamner with extension upto malkapur of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 9 (nine) no. of robs (in between jamner to bodwad) in connection with new bg line in place of narrow gauge in between pachora - jamner with extension upto malkapur of central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden (line ) bhusawal sub division:- supplying of potable water from private party in summer at bhadli, jalgaon, sirsoli, mhasavad, pachora & jamner for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of earth work, major bridges, minor bridges, rubs, p.way work and miscellaneous civil works in connection with gauge con work from pachora-jamner (approx. 53.3 km) excluding pachora yard and road over bridges.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance for one year to pungaon pachora tarkheda road mdr-37, km. 23/300 to 28/300 and 29/900 to 35/300 and pardhade pachora road mdr-46, km. 75/400 to 84/950, tal. pachora, dist jalgaon.
Annual maintenance for one year to pungaon pachora tarkheda road mdr-37, km. 23/300 to 28/300 and 29/900 to 35/300 and pardhade pachora road mdr-46, km. 75/400 to 84/950, tal. pachora, dist jalgaon.
Read moreAden (line ) bhusawal sub division:- supplying of potable water from private party in summer at bhadli, jalgaon, sirsoli, mhasavad, pachora & jamner for one year. (zbb-2024-25)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement to kiroda chinawal balwadi hatnur bodwad jamthi fattepur tondapur wakod road sh-46 in km 74/00 to 84/00 tal jamner dist jalgaon
Improvement to kiroda chinawal balwadi hatnur bodwad jamthi fattepur tondapur wakod road sh-46 in km 74/00 to 84/00 tal jamner dist jalgaon
Read moreof your Industry type