Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Music System,Buffet Set 5 Ltr,Gas Chulah Two Burner,Dagchi 26 Inch,Kadhai 20 Inch,Plastic Chair,Pres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 05-08-2024 16:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 05-08-2024 17:16:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 05-08-2024 17:36:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-08-2024 16:26:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MUSIC SYSTEM,BUFFET SET 5LTR,GAS CHULAH TWO BURNER,DAGCHI 26 INCH,KADHAI 20 INCH,PLASTIC CHAIR,PRES | 199700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC SYSTEM,BUFFET SET 5LTR,GAS CHULAH TWO BURNER,DAGCHI 26 INCH,KADHAI 20 INCH,PLASTIC CHAIR,PRES | 210688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MUSIC SYSTEM,BUFFET SET 5LTR,GAS CHULAH TWO BURNER,DAGCHI 26 INCH,KADHAI 20 INCH,PLASTIC CHAIR,PRES | 225960.00 | L3 |