Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Hsg, 05522701296&04, Bhel(tlt)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
5858700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BRG HSG,05522701296&04,BHEL Model : BRG HSG,05522701296&04,BHEL(TLT) Title : BEARING HOUSING | 27-09-2023 14:28:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TLT-Turbo India Private Limited Model : SAF 42.2 / 26.6 - 1 Title : Bearing Housing | 12-09-2023 14:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG HSG, 05522701296&04, BHEL(TLT) | 5858700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : BRG HSG, 05522701296&04, BHEL(TLT) | 10512195.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Housing | TLT-Turbo India Private Limited | SAF 42.2 / 26.6 - 1 | 1 | ₹ 5858700.000 |
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Read moreKbs-gs-04
Kbs general stall-04, area-80sq.ft, mlf rs.52,746, emd rs.32,184, license period 6 years.
Read moreBasaveshwara nagar gs-04
Basaveshwara nagar general stall-04, area-114 sq.ft, mlf rs.11,899, emd rs.9,076, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-04
Jayanagar bus station general stall-04, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.68,154, emd rs.41,586, licesne period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-04
Bidadi bus station general stall-04, area-131 sq.ft, mlf rs.16,660, emd rs.12,707, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type