Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💉 Procurement Opportunity: Lignocaine Hcl Injection 💉 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lignocaine Hcl Injection 2% Solution With Adrenaline 1:80,000 In 2ml Cartridges For Dental Use. 🦷 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is For Dental Desensitizing Treatments And Requires Bidders To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Pharmaceutical Standards. Keywords: Lignocaine Hcl Injection, Adrenaline, Dental Supplies, Military Procurement, Government Tender, Pharmaceuticals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl Inj 2percent Solution With Adrenaline 1 To 80000 In 2ml Cartridge,Desensitizing Toot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA BROS MEDILINKERS | - | 23-06-2024 15:21:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 22-06-2024 14:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Dental Devices and Supplies (India) | - | 23-06-2024 14:04:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | G DENT & CO | - | 13-06-2024 12:05:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 16:43:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 10:58:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2024 10:11:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2024 14:16:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 20-06-2024 18:44:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2024 09:23:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 24-06-2024 10:00:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SINGLA'S MART | - | 13-06-2024 12:42:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SURGI-DENT INDIA | - | 22-06-2024 14:02:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 16:26:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 07:44:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 23-06-2024 15:06:06 | MSE | Evaluated |