Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Element 1950001, Boll&Kirch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOLLFILTER INDIA PRIVATE LMITED
3886512
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOLLFILTER INDIA PRIVATE LMITED | Make : BOLL & KIRCH FILTERBAU GMBH Model : BFD 360.1010 DN150 Title : Candle Filter Element | 18-03-2024 11:28:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOLLFILTER INDIA PRIVATE LMITED | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 1950001, BOLL&KIRCH | 3886512.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candle Filter Element | BOLL & KIRCH FILTERBAU GMBH | BFD 360.1010 DN150 | 3 | ₹ 3886512.000 |
Procurement of boll & kirch make multimantle element for turbine duplex filter of unit# 7&8, ctps,
Read more
Procurement of boll and kirch make oil filter elements for generator
Procurement of boll and kirch make oil filter elements for generatorseal oil system of ntpc nabinagar.
Read moreProcurement of boll and kirch make filter assembly and its seal kit
Procurement of boll and kirch make filter assembly and its seal kitinstalled in hp_ip governing rack at stage3_4_5 at ntpc vindhyachal.
Read moreBoll & kirch make turbine lubrication system filter (mot duplex filter) for btps 500 mw unit.
Read more
W96414907065 differential pressure switch for duplex oil filter make boll & kirch, sutable for filt
Read more
Procurement of boll and kirch make lube oil filter of main turbine inntpc farakka
Procurement of boll and kirch make lube oil filter of main turbine inntpc farakka
Read moreof your Industry type