Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulating Tile For Feeder Lining 115/123 W X 300 Ht X 30 Th,Insulating Tile For Feeder Lining 115/127
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURU KRIPA REFRACTORIESGURU KRIPA REFRACTORIESGURU KRIPA REFRACTORIESGURU KRIPA ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : APODICTIC Model : Fireclay Insulating Bricks (Q3) Title : Fireclay Insulating Bricks (Q3) | 08-09-2023 10:01:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA REFRACTORIES | Make : GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES Model : 115/123X300X30 Title : 115/123X300X30 | 08-09-2023 08:36:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | THERMOFLYDE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERMOFLYDE INDUSTRIES Model : Insulating Tile Title : Insulating Tile | 07-09-2023 14:29:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115/123X300X30 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 115/123X300X30 | 4125 | ₹ 898177.500 |
| 115/127X300X45 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 115/127X300X45 | 4000 | ₹ 934880.000 |
| 148/165X300X65 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 148/165X300X65 | 3375 | ₹ 901125.000 |
| 115/127X300X45 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 115/127X300X45 | 1000 | ₹ 233720.000 |
| 115/123X300X30 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 115/123X300X30 | 1031 | ₹ 224489.940 |
| 148/165X300X65 | GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES | 148/165X300X65 | 843 | ₹ 225081.000 |