Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O And M Of Electrical Sub Stations Including Transformer Yards Installed Under The Segment Work Of Mb For Fy 2025 26
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv And 11 Kv Sub Stations With Distribution Transformers At Various Pumping Stations Under Yellore Segment Wanaparthy Division
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 615429 |
|
Reference Number |
J2/tender/03/2025-26 Dt 19.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 371 |
| EMD | 10468 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 23, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2025
Expired 402 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of electrical sub stations including transformer yards installed under the segment work of mb for fy-2025-26
Operation and maintenance of jurala segment provision for 33kv and 11kv yard sub stations for the year 2025 26 for the period from august 2025 to march 2026 to habitations under 70mld wtp and 21mld wtp at revulapally dharigattu, maldhakal of jurala segment
Read moreOperation and maintenance of electrical sub stations including transfomer yards under singur jukkal and srsp balkonda segment for the fy 2025-26
Operation and maintenance of electrical sub stations including transformer yards under singur jukkal and srsp balkonda segment for the fy 202526
Read moreO and m of electrical substations including transformer yards under the akbr segment works of mb for fy 2025-26 estimate cost of rs 23.30 lakhs
O and m of electrical substations including transformer yards under the akbr segment works of mb for fy 2025-26 estimate cost of rs 23.30 lakhs
Read moreO and m of electrical substations including transformer yards under the akbr segment works of mb for fy 2025-26 -33/11kv and 11kv substations with distribution transformers at various pumping stations with estimate cost of rs33.42 lakhs
O and m of electrical substations including transformer yards under the akbr segment works of mb for fy 2025-26 -33/11kv and 11kv substations with distribution transformers at various pumping stations with estimate cost of rs33.42 lakhs
Read moreOperation and maintenance of electrical sub station including transformer yards for the year 2025-26 for the period october 2025 to march 2026 under palair warangal segment
Operation and maintenance of electrical sub stations including transformer yards for the year 2025-26 for the period october 2025 to march 2026 under palair warangal segment
Read moreCustom bid for services - upkeep of electrical sub stations, switch yards, transformers rooms
Read more
Fencing of distribution transformer installed at various sub stations under edd-iv, syana.
Fencing of distribution transformer installed at various sub stations under edd-iv, syana.
Read moreCentrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Centrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Read moreof your Industry type