Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Seeking Expertise For Amc/Cmc Services 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Tenders To Provide Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For 50 Mt Weighing Balances Of The Model Prolog. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining Pre Owned Precision Equipment Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, 50 Mt Weighing Balance, Prolog, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 50 Mt Weighing Balance; Prolog; Annual Maintenance Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION ARENA | 13-07-2024 14:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO | 14-07-2024 15:44:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 14:09:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S.ASSOCIATES | 13-07-2024 14:38:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 50 MT weighing Balance; PROLOG; Annual Maintenance Cont | 94400.00 | L1 |