Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Fusion Splicing Machine,Fusion Splicing Kit,Visual Fault Locator For Optical Fibre,Fibre Op
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3959730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR TECHNOLOGIESAAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDUNIWAY INFOCOMUNIWAY INFOCOMUNIWAY ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sahil
Department:
Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 14:55:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KHUSHI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 11:57:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S DIGITAL NET WORK | - | 25-09-2023 12:36:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 18:11:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | STAR TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-09-2023 12:57:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIWAY INFOCOM | - | 25-09-2023 12:44:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optical fusion Splicing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92999.000 |
| Fusion Splicing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Visual Fault Locator for optical fibre | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Fibre optic test source | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Fibre detection meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3860.000 |
| Insertion loss and return loss power meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |