Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π£οΈ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Kanpur π£οΈ The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Uttar Pradesh, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Road Work In Ward 50, Zone 5, Under The Following Stretches: π Ews 201 To E 51 π E 127 π E 123 To E 298 π E 231 To E 242 π E 255 To E 297 ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4017 Emd: Inr 901795 Interested Contractors Must Have A Proven Track Record In Road Construction And Improvement Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Road Improvement, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Uttar Pradesh, Ews, E Block, Kanpur, Zone 5, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Road Work From At Ratanpur Vistar Mirzapur From Ews 201 To E 51 And E 127 And E 123 To E 298 And E 231 To E 242 And E 255 To E 297 Under Ward 50 Zone 5
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Road Work From At Ratanpur Vistar Mirzapur From Ews 201 To E 51 And E 127 And E 123 To E 298 And E 231 To E 242 And E 255 To E 297 Under Ward 50 Zone 5
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NNKAN_931772_1 |
|
Reference Number |
648/A.A.5/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 4017 |
| EMD | 9.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ward-50 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1609762 |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of road work from ratanpur vistar mirzapur pocet ews-1550 ot gagan das digri collage chauraha under ward-50 zone-5
Improvement of road work from ratanpur vistar mirzapur pocet ews-1550 ot gagan das digri collage chauraha under ward-50 zone-5
Read moreImprovement of road work from ratanpur vistar-2 sumit awasthi to adesh dube under ward-50 zone-5
Improvement of road work from ratanpur vistar-2 sumit awasthi to adesh dube under ward-50 zone-5
Read moreImprovement of road work from ratanpur vistar-2 at s-1/1 to adesh dube under ward-50 zone-5
Improvement of road work from ratanpur vistar-2 at s-1/1 to adesh dube under ward-50 zone-5
Read moreReplacement of blockage water supply line in type ii qtr no 142 to 159 262 to 297 and 298 to 321 at gc crpf hyderabad
Replacement of blockage water supply line in type ii qtr no 142 to 159 262 to 297 and 298 to 321 at gc crpf hyderabad
Read moreS/e for silt clearance of ratanpur dy. from km 0.000 to 16.694
S/e for silt clearance of ratanpur dy. from km 0.000 to 16.694
Read moreSpecial repair work of 12 houses of type ii house no 231 to 242 located at government colony shastri nagar kanpur nagar
Special repair work of 12 houses of type ii house no 231 to 242 located at government colony shastri nagar kanpur nagar
Read moreGomti nagar vistar yojna sector-6 me bhukhand no-6/e-298 mazar se gram maleshemau ke madhya bhukhand no-6/e-384 tak sadak, rcc nali, interlocking aadi ka karya.
Gomti nagar vistar yojna sector-6 me bhukhand no-6/e-298 mazar se gram maleshemau ke madhya bhukhand no-6/e-384 tak sadak, rcc nali, interlocking aadi ka karya.
Read moreGomti nagar vistar yojna sector-6 me bhukhand no-6/e-298 mazar se gram maleshemau ke madhya bhukhand no-6/e-384 tak sadak, rcc nali, interlocking aadi ka karya.
Gomti nagar vistar yojna sector-6 me bhukhand no-6/e-298 mazar se gram maleshemau ke madhya bhukhand no-6/e-384 tak sadak, rcc nali, interlocking aadi ka karya.
Read moreImp. and dev. of road by pdg. rmc h. no.a 297 298 to arya samaj mandir in a block prashant vihar , ward m-(i) /rz.
Imp. and dev. of road by pdg. rmc h. no.a 297 298 to arya samaj mandir in a block prashant vihar , ward m-(i) /rz.
Read moreGeneral funds 2025-26-laying of cc road from d.no.5-297/2a to 5-298/f at old brahstreet division no.45 in chittoor municipal corporation.
General funds 2025-26-laying of cc road from d.no.5-297/2a to 5-298/f at old brahstreet division no.45 in chittoor municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type