Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Night Vision Devices 🌟 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Safe Delivery, And Warranty Of Night Vision Devices As Per The Specifications Detailed In Annexure A. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply Of High Quality Night Vision Devices And Provide Evidence Of Their Ability To Honor Warranty Commitments. Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are Expected. Keywords: Night Vision Devices, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Specifications, Warranty, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Safe Delivery And Warranty Of Night Vision Device As Per Specifications Mentioned In Annexu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Viswanathan K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELLEPSON INFOTECH SYSTEM | Make : FK DRONA S3/HG Model : FK DRONA S3/HG Title : FK DRONA S3/HG NIGHT VISION DEVICE | 16-04-2024 14:49:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | jagannath engitech Technolgy | Make : Fieldking Optics Model : FK DRONA S3/2.0 Title : FK DRONA S3/2.0 Night Vision Device As Per Specifications Mentioned In Annexur | 16-04-2024 15:13:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIGHT SCOUT or similar Model : upply, Safe Delivery And Warranty Of Night Vision Title : GEM/2024/B/4842366 | 15-04-2024 20:54:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SWIPE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Tac Bino Model : Tac Bino-DNLO-50-WP Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR | 15-04-2024 16:09:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNIVERSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKYPOINT Model : Skypoint 5x Night Scout Binocular Title : SKYPOINT Night Vision Device 5x Night Scout Binocular | 16-04-2024 15:05:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type