Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Corrosion Bath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA)
94223
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Instruments Delhi | Make : Tamson Model : TC16 Title : Copper Corrosion bath | 28-06-2024 14:21:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | Make : ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Model : AT-CSCTB-6/4/2 Title : AT-Copper Strip Corrosion Test Bath | 27-06-2024 19:09:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) | Make : CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT Model : CI/CPB/0001 Title : COPPER STRIP TEST BATH | 24-06-2024 14:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EIE-PTLT-106D Title : Copper Corrosion Bath | 28-06-2024 12:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : COPPER CORROSION BATH Title : COPPER CORROSION BATH | 27-06-2024 12:16:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WADEGATI LABEQUIP PVT LTD Model : WIL-450 Title : COPPER STRIP CORROSION APPARATUS | 27-06-2024 13:30:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 94223.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 167914.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 211853.66 | L3 |
| 4 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 300000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 372585.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Ace Instruments Delhi | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 937142.39 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER STRIP TEST BATH | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT | CI/CPB/0001 | 1 | ₹ 94223.000 |
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCopper strip corrosion tester (bath) with accessories,silver strip corrosion tester /bath (with acc
Read more
of your Industry type