Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rolling Thin Film Oven
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FAIRDEAL VENTURES
Contract Value
965948
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susan Shally
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMCO SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : AIMCO INDIA Model : AI-9364 Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven (RTFO) | 13-10-2023 10:27:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINARY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Aimil Limited Model : AIM 9881 Title : ROLLING THIN FILM OVEN | 12-10-2023 11:42:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-RTFO-163C Title : ROLLING THIN FILM OVEN | 11-10-2023 14:09:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAIRDEAL VENTURES | Make : AIMIL Model : AIM-9881 Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 11-10-2023 12:06:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : AIMIL LTD Model : AIM-9881 Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 06-10-2023 15:27:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRDEAL VENTURES(MII) | Item Categories : Rolling thin film oven | 965948.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Rolling thin film oven | 1000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Rolling thin film oven | 1020000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolling Thin Film Oven | AIMIL | AIM-9881 | 1 | ₹ 965948.000 |