Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Connector 1,Connector 2,Connector 3,Connector 4,Connector 5,Connector 6,Connector 7,Connector 8
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5491288
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 19:55
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SP SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDM AND K ENTERPRISESBENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE ...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Tamta
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Iti Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 13:08:00 MSE Evaluated
2 Ci2i Electronics - 21-10-2024 12:03:57 MSE Evaluated
3 GLOBEX ENTERPRISES - 21-10-2024 15:14:12 MSE Evaluated
4 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 16:12:10 MSE Evaluated
5 LWI ELECTRONICS INC - 17-10-2024 18:09:52 N/A Evaluated
6 M AND K ENTERPRISES - 21-10-2024 12:31:54 MSE Evaluated
7 MACFOS LIMITED - 21-10-2024 11:43:15 MSE Evaluated
8 MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 16:22:33 N/A Evaluated
9 ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 10:28:58 MSE Evaluated
10 S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO - 21-10-2024 16:32:20 MSE Evaluated
11 SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 16:16:21 MSE Evaluated
12 SP SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 15:09:21 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Connector-1 NA BOQ Item 671 ₹ 30912.970
Connector-2 NA BOQ Item 561 ₹ 15461.160
Connector-4 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5400.000
Connector-5 NA BOQ Item 550 ₹ 18700.000
Connector-6 NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 396.000
Connector-7 NA BOQ Item 1111 ₹ 116655.000
Connector-3 NA BOQ Item 1111 ₹ 25952.960
Connector-8 NA BOQ Item 561 ₹ 11450.010