Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Band Saw Blade Bimetalic Grade M 42 Size 11000 X 67 X 1.6 Mm Thickness And Pitch 1.4/2 Tpi. Make
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5260043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO M42 GOLD Title : BAND SAW BLADE BIMETALIC GRADE M 42 SIZE-11000 X 67 X 1.6 MM THICKNESS AND PITCH 1.4/2 TPI. MAKE - M 27-08-2024 17:46:54 MSE Qualified
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : ALFA Model : 11000 X 67 X 1.6 MM – 1.4/2 TPI GRADE M42 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 11000 X 67 X 1.6 MM– 1.4/2 TPI GRADE M42 14-08-2024 16:02:16 N/A Qualified
3 ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 11000 X 67 X 1.6 MM - 1.4/2 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 24-08-2024 12:05:50 N/A Qualified
4 MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MEW Model : MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : BAND SAW BLADE BIMETALIC GRADE M 42 SIZE-11000 X 67 X 1.6 MM THICKNESS AND PITCH 1.4/2 TPI. MAKE - M 28-08-2024 09:01:09 MSE Qualified
5 TECHMACUT SAWS & TOOLS Make : NA Model : T04 Title : BIMETALIC BAND SAW BLADE GRADE-CARBIDE TIPPED 20-08-2024 17:56:45 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise