Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standard Straight Fire Brick Size 230 Mm X 115 Mm X 75 Mm, Type I, As Per Is 8: 1994 (Re Affirmed 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHINT CHEMICALS | Make : Refractory brick IS 8 Model : IS 8 Title : Refractory brick | 29-06-2023 12:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CRM REFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MONOLITHIC Model : REFRACTORY BRICSK IS :8 Title : REFRACTORY BRICSK | 10-07-2023 13:01:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA REFRACTORIES | Make : GURU-KRIPA REFRACTORIES Model : INSULATION BRICK (9X4.5X3) Title : INSULATION BRICK (9X4.5X3) | 09-07-2023 09:46:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Refractory Brick Title : Refractory Brick | 11-07-2023 18:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MATESHWARI INSULATIONS | Make : MI STANDARD STRAIGHT INSULATING BRICK Model : STANDARD STRAIGHT INSULATING BRICK Title : STANDARD STRAIGHT INSULATING BRICK | 11-07-2023 14:38:44 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MINEREX INDIA | Make : Fire Bricks Straight Model : Standard Straight Title : Fire Bricks | 09-07-2023 20:54:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : SKG-40 (IS-8 BRICKS) Model : SKG-40 (IS-8 BRICKS) Title : SKG-40 (IS-8 BRICKS) | 11-07-2023 16:01:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |