Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duster Dusting Cloth For Dusting,Pocha Big Size Cloth For Floor Sweeping,Dustbin With Lid Medi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pooja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 26-08-2023 10:23:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 25-08-2023 22:30:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASY SOLUTION | - | 25-08-2023 12:33:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 24-08-2023 17:01:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Indian Infotech | - | 26-08-2023 13:40:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JBMR Associate | - | 25-08-2023 23:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 13:43:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S CLEAN & CLEAR WORLD | - | 23-08-2023 17:40:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 26-08-2023 14:04:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S UNIQUE TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 14:56:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | R.R. SYNDICATE | - | 26-08-2023 14:41:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 11:47:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 26-08-2023 07:59:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VAISHNAVI CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 24-08-2023 14:16:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 14:51:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | YASH SALES COMPANY | - | 24-08-2023 18:43:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 25-08-2023 14:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R. SYNDICATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 208260.50 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 232933.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 257030.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 346350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 362267.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JBMR Associate( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 446854.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTER - DUSTING CLOTH FOR DUSTING,POCHA- BIG SIZE CLOTH FOR FLOOR SWEEPING,DUSTBIN WITH LID - MEDI | 455857.00 | L7 |