Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poreaclain Post Insulator Complete,33 Kv Post Insulator,33 Kv Pin Insulator,Tension Clamp For 33 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EDDY ELECTRICALS
68232
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDDY ELECTRICALS | - | 14-08-2023 05:14:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS | - | 16-08-2023 13:44:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEXUS GLOBAL | - | 16-08-2023 09:37:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | shree shyam enterprises | - | 11-08-2023 10:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 14:19:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDDY ELECTRICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : POREACLAIN POST INSULATOR COMPLETE,33 KV POST INSULATOR,33 KV PIN INSULATOR,TENSION CLAMP FOR 33 KV | 68232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shree shyam enterprises | Item Categories : POREACLAIN POST INSULATOR COMPLETE,33 KV POST INSULATOR,33 KV PIN INSULATOR,TENSION CLAMP FOR 33 KV | 151785.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POREACLAIN POST INSULATOR COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 13932.000 |
| 33 KV POST INSULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11160.000 |
| 33 KV PIN INSULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11160.000 |
| TENSION CLAMP FOR 33 KV WOLF CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13880.000 |
| SUSPENSION CLAMP FOR 33KV WOLF CONDUCTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18100.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProcurement of 33 kv t and c type b and s type disc insulator 33 kv post insulator and 33 kv pin insulator
Procurement of 33 kv t and c type b and s type disc insulator 33 kv post insulator and 33 kv pin insulator as per nigam technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type