Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Current Transformer,132 Kv Current Transformer,132 Kv Potential Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINI ENGINEERING WORKSSTRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITYTRANS TECHNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMITYTRANS Model : ATIPL/33013001 Title : 33 KV Outdoor Oil Colled Current Transformers | 31-10-2023 17:41:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOCRATS | Make : PRAGATI Model : 33KV C.T 800-400-200/1-1-1 A for NCL Title : 33KV C. T 800-400-200/1-1-1 A for NCL | 31-10-2023 15:13:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MINI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : 33KV DEAD TANK CURRENT TRANSFORMER Model : 33KV O/D CT Title : 33KV OUTDOOR OIL COOLED CT | 01-11-2023 13:59:43 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Power System Control | Make : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER Model : PSC-33KVPT-08 Title : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 16-10-2023 11:03:43 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Straton Model : Straton Title : 33KV OCCT | 31-10-2023 16:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVID ENGINEERS | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (AE-MAKE) Model : OIL COOLED TYPE HT CURRENT / POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER Title : COPPER WOUND, OUTDOOR TYPE, OIL COOLED HT CURRENT / POTENTIAL TRANSFORMERS | 01-11-2023 13:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33KV OUTDOOR OIL COOLED CT | 33KV DEAD TANK CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 33KV O/D CT | 15 | ₹ 899235.000 |
| 132KV OD Current Transformer | Straton | Straton | 3 | ₹ 480843.000 |
| 132KV OD Potential Transformer | Straton Electricals Pvt Ltd | 132KV OD OCPT | 2 | ₹ 301160.000 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type