Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Siemens 828 D System&Drive 100 Kw,39 Kw Spindle And Axis Drive With 828 D System
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4499423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 18:50
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIEMENS LIMITED

Contract Value

18054000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhargavi Moduguru
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SIEMENS LIMITED Make : SINUMERIK/SIEMENS Model : 828D system for SHELL TURN Title : SINUMERIK 828D-For SHELL TURN 25-01-2024 11:37:53 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIEMENS LIMITED Item Categories : SIEMENS 828D SYSTEM&DRIVE 100KW,39KW SPINDLE AND AXIS DRIVE WITH 828D SYSTEM 15711000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SINUMERIK 828D-For SHELL TURN SINUMERIK/SIEMENS 828D system for SHELL TURN 3 ₹ 12744000.000
SINUMERIK 828D FOR SBCNC30 SINUMERIK/SIEMENS SINUMERIK 828D SYSTEM FOR SBCNC30 3 ₹ 5310000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise