Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation: Short Term Maintenance Contract For Nh 129 A Peren Dimapur Section 🛣️ The National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation (Nhidcl), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Short Term Maintenance Contract Of The Peren Dimapur Section On Nh 129 A In The State Of Nagaland For Fy 2024 25. 📍 Location: Nhidcl, Regional Office Kohima 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 700,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Their Percentage Rate And Work Order Basis, For The 2.88 Km Stretch From Existing Km 120.500 To Km 123.380 (Design Km 120.320 To Km 123.200). Keywords: Nhidcl, Short Term Maintenance Contract, Nh 129 A, Peren Dimapur Section, Nagaland, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Maintenance Contract Of Peren Dimapur Section On Nh 129 A
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Contract Of Peren Dimapur Section On Nh 129 A From Existing Km 120.500 To Km 123.380 Design Km 120.320 To Km 123.200 Length 2.88 Km In The State Of Nagaland In Fy 2024 25 Percentage Rate And Work Order Basis 2nd Call.
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_806313_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/Koh/STMC/PD/P-I/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHIDCL, RO- Kohima |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847486 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreMaintenance to jewargi (b) rural (on nh 50) connecting reddewadgi (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 4.24 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance to jewargi (b) rural (on nh 50) connecting reddewadgi (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 4.24 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance to ravnoor cross (on nh 50) connecting harwal via harnoor ,mavnoor (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 15.50 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance to ravnoor cross (on nh 50) connecting harwal via harnoor, mavnoor (mdr) road from km 0.00 to 15.50 in jewargi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreShort term maintenance contract of peren - dimapur section on nh-129a
Short term maintenance contract of peren - dimapur section on nh-129a from existing km 120.500 to km
 123.380 design km
 120.320 to km
 123.200 length 2.88
 km in the state of nagaland in fy 2023- 24 percentage rate and work order basis.
Read moreof your Industry type