Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turbocharger,Bush Set,Bush Plate,Field Coil,Carbon Bush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3761862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 15:43
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 10-08-2023 07:59:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 Moni Enterprises - 10-08-2023 08:15:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 Universal Traders - 10-08-2023 08:09:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,BUSH SET,BUSH PLATE,FIELD COIL,CARBON BUSH 49580.00 L1
2 Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,BUSH SET,BUSH PLATE,FIELD COIL,CARBON BUSH 49897.00 L2
3 Moni Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,BUSH SET,BUSH PLATE,FIELD COIL,CARBON BUSH 50187.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise