Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 13:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 11-09-2023 18:23:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s New Luxmi Motor Store | - | 11-09-2023 16:28:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NITIKA ELECTRICALS AND ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 11-09-2023 16:46:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATGURU TRADER | - | 11-09-2023 18:04:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIPTA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 18:48:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | V S ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 16:52:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s New Luxmi Motor Store(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 699876.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V S ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 715665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITIKA ELECTRICALS AND ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 726800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Aks Trading Co. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 749950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATGURU TRADER (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 752128.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRIPTA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Water,Pump Assy,Injector,Joint,Cyl,Horn,Cyl,Relay,Valve | 765600.00 | L6 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type