Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Module,Digital O P,Mm 6 Es73221 Bloooaao,Analog O P Module,Pn 6 Es7 332 8 Tf01 0 Ab0,Module,Analog Input
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONTROL DESK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4932404.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Parija
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROL DESK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 13:26:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 15:02:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. JUPITER HI-TECH SYSTEMS. | - | 26-09-2023 18:14:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIEMENS LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 13:00:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | - | 25-09-2023 18:21:46 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MODULE,DIGITAL O-P,MM-6ES73221BLOOOAAO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57687.840 |
| ANALOG O-P MODULE,PN-6ES7-332-8TF01-0AB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 226863.620 |
| MODULE,ANALOG INPUT,6ES7 336-4GE00-0AB0, | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 421274.600 |
| ANALOG OUTPUT,SM332,6ES7332-5HF00-0AB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 248332.420 |
| CARD,ANALOG I-P,6ES72310HC220XA0,SIEMEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43223.400 |
| MODULE,DIGITAL I-P,MM-6ES7321-1BL00-0AA0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 166653.760 |
| I-P CARD-SAFETY-,6ES7326-1BK02-0AB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 455230.320 |
| MODULE,DIGITAL O-P,MM-6ES7322-1BL00-0AA0 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 173063.520 |
| CP 1623, 6GK1162-3AA00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 281228.220 |
| CPU POWER SUPPLY PS407 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63807.080 |
| PROCESSOR,COMM,PN-6GK7 443-1EX20-0XE0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 506691.520 |
| ANALOG INPUT,SM331,MM-6ES7331-7KF02-0AB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 260144.700 |
| ANALOG INPUT,8CH-RTD-,6ES7331-7PF01-0AB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 190461.440 |
| MODULE,REDUNDANCY,PN-6EP1961-3BA21, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12654.130 |
| MODULE,DIGITAL I-P,MM-6ES7321-1BHO1-OAAO | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41571.880 |
| PROFIBUS CONNECTORS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19835.900 |
| ANALOG INPUT CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 259687.980 |
| BUS MODULE FOR I-O | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 73744.300 |
| SITOP POWER SUPPLY,6EP1 334-3BA00 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24612.160 |
| MODULE,INTERFACE,PN-6ES7153-2BA02-0XB0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 251409.120 |