Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Winding Support Assembly For Drg No. 14038140009 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Winding Support Assembly (Part No. 14038140009, Variant 00, Revision 09). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Subject To The Compliance With The Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Winding Support Assembly, Drg No. 14038140009, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Components, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winding Support Assy. To Drg No. 14038140009, Var. 00, Rev. 09,Winding Support Assy. To Drg No. 140
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
69000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : WINDING SUPPORT Title : WINDING SUPPORT | 19-04-2024 12:42:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : WINDING SUPPORT ASSY Title : WINDING SUPPORT ASSY | 18-04-2024 10:43:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDING SUPPORT | SENSTOGRAPHIC | WINDING SUPPORT | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| WINDING SUPPORT | SENSTOGRAPHIC | WINDING SUPPORT | 1 | ₹ 33500.000 |