Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Rate Contract Opportunity For Vehicle Hiring Services ๐ The Office Of Superintending Engineer Oand M Circle Sopore, Under The Aegis Of Dc Pdd, State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids For A Rate Contract To Hire Vehicles And To Establish Rates Per Day For F.Y 2024 25. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 500 ๐ธ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3000 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Vehicle Specifications, Daily Rates, And Terms Of Service, To Be Considered For This Contract. Keywords: Rate Contract, Vehicle Hiring, Superintending Engineer Oand M Circle Sopore, Dc Pdd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract For Hiring Of Vehicles And Fixing Of Rates Per Day For The Office Of Superintending Engineer Oand M Circle Sopore For F.Y 2024 25 Or Till Next Rate Contract Is Finalized
|
| Description |
Rate Contract For Hiring Of Vehicles And Fixing Of Rates Per Day For The Office Of Superintending Engineer Oand M Circle Sopore For F.Y 2024 25 Or Till Next Rate Contract Is Finalized
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_250908_1 |
|
Reference Number |
STDS/01 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sopore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730168 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual rate contract for hiring of vehicles required for sub transmission division sopore (district baramulla and kupwara) for f.y 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized
Annual rate contract for hiring of vehicles required for sub transmission division sopore (district baramulla and kupwara) for f.y 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized
Read moreAnnual rate contract for hiring of vehicles required for sub transmission division sopore (district baramulla and kupwara) for f.y 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized
Annual rate contract for hiring of vehicles required for sub transmission division sopore (district baramulla and kupwara) for f.y 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized
Read moreAnnual rate contract for hiring of commercial vehicles for the financial year 2026-27/till next contract is finalized
Annual rate contract for hiring of commercial vehicles for the financial year 2026-27/till next contract is finalized
Read moreAnnual rate contract for hiring of commercial vehicles for the financial year 2025-26/till next contract is finalized
Annual rate contract for hiring of commercial vehicles for the financial year 2025-26/till next contract is finalized
Read moreAnnual rate contract for repairs of 33/11kv power transformers (damaged) under the jurisdiction of sub transmission division sopore for the year 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized.
Annual rate contract for repairs of 33/11kv power transformers (damaged) under the jurisdiction of sub transmission division sopore for the year 2024-25 or till next rate contract is finalized.
Read moreRate contract for de-sludging of 33/11kv power transformers (6.3mva/10mva) installed in district baramulla and kupwara of std sopore for the year 2025-26 or till next rate contract is finalized.
Rate contract for de-sludging of 33/11kv power transformers (6.3mva/10mva) installed in district baramulla and kupwara of std sopore for the year 2025-26 or till next rate contract is finalized.
Read moreRate contract for de-sludging of 33/11kv power transformers (6.3mva/10mva) installed in district baramulla and kupwara of std sopore for the year 2025-26 or till next rate contract is finalized
Rate contract for de-sludging of 33/11kv power transformers (6.3mva/10mva) installed in district baramulla and kupwara of std sopore for the year 2025-26 or till next rate contract is finalized
Read moreStage contract for material supply store fy 2025-26 or till next stage gets finalized
Stage contract for material supply store fy 2025-26 or till next stage gets finalized
Read moreRate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Rate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2026-27 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreRate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Rate contract for procurement of material in respect of std ganderbal for the year 2025-26 or till next stage contract is finalized
Read moreof your Industry type