Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Chequered Plates As Per Is 3502 (Unit Mass),Steel Channels And Hot Rolled Steel Section (In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balajee Steel Syndicate
Contract Value
640500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Premalatha Lekshmanan
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Model : | 03-02-2024 12:45:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Model : | 30-01-2024 15:44:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL Chequered Plates Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 6MM THK. X 1200 X 2500 | 03-02-2024 19:23:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : | 03-02-2024 17:26:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 03-02-2024 17:28:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAGAR ISPAT | Make : Model : | 03-02-2024 15:50:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 04-02-2024 17:04:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL Chequered Plates Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 6MM THK. X 1200 X 2500 | 04-02-2024 21:40:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL Chequered Plates Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 6MM THK. X 1200 X 2500 | 05-02-2024 10:38:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TATA IRON SYNDICATE | Make : Model : | 04-02-2024 10:51:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded MC100 Channels Steel channels and Hot Rolled Steel Section | NA | UNBRANDED | 1 | ₹ 60900.000 |
| Unbranded L100x100x10 Angles Steel channels and Hot Rolled Steel Section | NA | angle | 2 | ₹ 121800.000 |
| Unbranded MB150 Beams Steel channels and Hot Rolled Steel Section | NA | Beam, Cs, Is 2062, A, 150mm | 2 | ₹ 121800.000 |
| Unbranded MC150 Channels Steel channels and Hot Rolled Steel Section | NA | ISMC 150 | 2 | ₹ 121800.000 |
| SAIL Chequered Plates 6 millimeter STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (Unit- Mass) | SAIL Chequered Plates | STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE 6MM THK. X 1200 X 2500 | 3 | ₹ 214200.000 |