Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pvc Piping And Fittings 🛠️ The Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Under The Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pvc Pipes And Fittings. 🪫 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Required Items Include: Pvc Pipes: 63 Mm And 40 Mm Diameters Pvc Tees: 63 Mm To 40 Mm Pvc Gate Valves: 40 Mm Pvc Union Ball Valves: 63 Mm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Pvc Pipes, Pvc Fittings, Pvc Tee, Pvc Gate Valve, Pvc Union Ball Valve, Government Procurement, Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe 63 Mm,Pvc Pipe 40 Mm,Pvc Tee 63 Mm To 40 Mm,Pvc Gate Valve 40 Mm,Pvc Union Ball Valve 63 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANKURA ENTERPRISESK.B.ENTERPRISESK.B.ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tammineni Raju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Department:
Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying
Organisation:
Cattle And Dairy Development Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKURA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 11:56:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | K.B.ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 08:06:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 15:56:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 12:41:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 21:26:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | T S VENTURES | - | 30-06-2024 11:33:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 18:19:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 POINT 5 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 255304.000 |
| 15 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 206463.000 |
| 15 HP Starters Control Panel for Submersible Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| PVC pipe 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 14175.000 |
| PVC pipe 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| PVC tee 63 mm to 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6120.000 |
| PVC gate valve 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 165 | ₹ 42570.000 |
| PVC Union ball valve 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350.000 |
| PVC Union set 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| HDPE Rain pipe 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 17850 | ₹ 56763.000 |
| HDPE Rain pipe connector 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Aluminum Clamp 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| PVC solvent 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 148 | ₹ 10064.000 |
| HDPE N end cap 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| PVC T end cap 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| PVC pipe 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 621000.000 |
| PVC FTA 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 53200.000 |
| PVC MTA 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| PVC tee 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9540.000 |
| PVC collar 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8550.000 |