Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Camera,Camera Man,Digital Camera,Hard Disk,Title5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUSUM MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
7971
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lalluram
Department:
Election Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Office Of Chief Electoral Officer Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY STUDIO | - | 13-03-2024 12:19:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | dataentry | - | 10-03-2024 17:44:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUSUM MEDICAL STORE | - | 08-03-2024 20:41:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSUM MEDICAL STORE | Item Categories : Video Camera,Camera Man,Digital Camera,Hard disk,Title5 | 7971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY STUDIO | Item Categories : Video Camera,Camera Man,Digital Camera,Hard disk,Title5 | 21700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | dataentry( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Video Camera,Camera Man,Digital Camera,Hard disk,Title5 | 500100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Camera Man | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Digital Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Hard disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |