Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Held Radio Set,Radio Base Station,Repeater With Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5152818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 19:47
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKASHA INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TOKIMO Model : RIO PLUS Title : TOKIMO RIO PLUS 14-08-2024 17:08:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kenwood Model : NX-1200 Title : Kenwood NX-1200 Handheld Radio Set 16-08-2024 14:30:26 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 CYRONICS INNOVATION LABS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Quasar SDR Model : Quasar Handheld SDR Title : Hand Held Radio Set 16-08-2024 12:02:25 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
4 INFOSKY TECHNOLOGIES Make : Kenwood Model : TK-2307 Title : Kenwood TK-2307 15-08-2024 00:37:05 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 PISCES PROFESSIONAL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alinco Model : DJ-A36 Title : Alinco DJ A36 16-08-2024 08:22:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 WEBER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Talk Pro Model : LF446 Title : Talk Pro LF446 15-08-2024 19:23:05 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAKASHA INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HAND HELD RADIO SET,RADIO BASE STATION,REPEATER WITH ACCESSORIES 586850.00 L1
2 WEBER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HAND HELD RADIO SET,RADIO BASE STATION,REPEATER WITH ACCESSORIES 623880.00 L2
3 INFOSKY TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : HAND HELD RADIO SET,RADIO BASE STATION,REPEATER WITH ACCESSORIES 673000.00 L3
4 PISCES PROFESSIONAL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HAND HELD RADIO SET,RADIO BASE STATION,REPEATER WITH ACCESSORIES 697900.00 L4