Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Parts For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Parts For Defence Vehicles. This Includes Ignition Switches, Part Kits For Engines, Oil Pumps, Mls Gaskets, Gaskets, Weather Strips For Doors, Oil Cooler Gaskets, And Cabin Components. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Military Equipment. Keywords: Automotive Parts, Defence Vehicles, Ignition Switch, Engine Oil Pump, Mls Gasket, Gasket, Weather Strip, Oil Cooler Gasket, Cabin Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Switch,Part Kit Engine Oil Pump,Mls Gasket,Gasket,Weather Strip Door,Oil Cooler Gasket,Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 18:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 22:17:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 24-06-2024 18:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 18:45:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Part Kit Engine oil Pump,MLS Gasket,Gasket,Weather Strip Door,Oil Cooler Gasket,Cab | 44512.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Part Kit Engine oil Pump,MLS Gasket,Gasket,Weather Strip Door,Oil Cooler Gasket,Cab | 47630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Part Kit Engine oil Pump,MLS Gasket,Gasket,Weather Strip Door,Oil Cooler Gasket,Cab | 48370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Part Kit Engine oil Pump,MLS Gasket,Gasket,Weather Strip Door,Oil Cooler Gasket,Cab | 48830.00 | L4 |