Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire 8 Swg,Gi Wire 10 Swg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EARTHCO SPARES
214380
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITTU UDYOG | Make : NA Model : g i wire Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 14-09-2024 15:54:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EARTHCO SPARES | Make : EARTHCO SPARES Model : G.I.WIRE Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 13-09-2024 17:06:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Maa Karni Trading Co | Make : NA Model : GIWIRE Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 15-09-2024 14:13:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RISHMUK BUILDERS JAL PATH NIRMAN AGENCY | Make : NA Model : GI WIRE 8 Gauge Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 14-09-2024 11:24:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAMYAK STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : ARIHANT-GI WIRE Model : ARIHANT-GI WIRE Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 15-09-2024 11:35:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Browires Model : GI WIRE 08SWG Title : GI Wire 8 SWG | 14-09-2024 16:44:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Wire 10 SWG | EARTHCO SPARES | G.I.WIRE | 1500 | ₹ 119100.000 |
| GI Wire 8 SWG | EARTHCO SPARES | G.I.WIRE | 1200 | ₹ 95280.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreGangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type