Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Off Grid Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Power Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1010652
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himsacsha Incorporation | Make : NA Model : 15KVA | 08-03-2024 14:46:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TANKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : UTL SOLAR Model : 15 KVA OFF GRID SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER PLANT | 08-03-2024 13:06:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 15 KVA OFF GRID SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER PLANT | 08-03-2024 13:10:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Twilight Model : RTC-15KVA-OFF-SRS-2 | 06-03-2024 16:30:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : UTL Model : 15 KW Off Grid Solar Power Plant Single Phase | 04-03-2024 22:02:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : 15 KW OFFGRID | 23-02-2024 16:09:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 15KVA | 08-03-2024 11:42:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant | 1010652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TANKAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant | 1053912.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant | 1225000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant | 1296000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Himsacsha Incorporation (MII) | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant | 1431966.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twilight Mono crystalline Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) power plant, Capacity 15 kVA | Twilight | RTC-15KVA-OFF-SRS-2 | 1 | ₹ 1010652.000 |
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreof your Industry type