Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire Mesh,Cpvc Pipe 20 Mm,Cpvc Pipe 25 Mm,Solvent Solution,Cpvc Elbow 20 Mm,Cpvc Elbow 25 Mm,Cpvc Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mudang Bida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KOPIL ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 09:07:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MB ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 20:00:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR | - | 25-10-2023 11:33:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S YOGITA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 20:48:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 22:31:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | sampuran tile & bathware | - | 02-11-2023 16:49:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI WIRE MESH,CPVC PIPE 20MM,CPVC PIPE 25MM,SOLVENT SOLUTION,CPVC ELBOW 20MM,CPVC ELBOW 25MM,CPVC BR | 99171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI WIRE MESH,CPVC PIPE 20MM,CPVC PIPE 25MM,SOLVENT SOLUTION,CPVC ELBOW 20MM,CPVC ELBOW 25MM,CPVC BR | 107000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YOGITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI WIRE MESH,CPVC PIPE 20MM,CPVC PIPE 25MM,SOLVENT SOLUTION,CPVC ELBOW 20MM,CPVC ELBOW 25MM,CPVC BR | 111715.00 | L3 |