Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cloves,Tamarind,Black Papper,Cardamom Larg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 09-10-2023 15:57:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA TRADING CO. | - | 09-10-2023 17:10:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 14:20:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KYRA & CO. | - | 09-10-2023 17:15:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 17:02:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Turmeric powder,Coriander powder,Cumin,Cloves,Tamarind,Black Papper,Cardamom Larg | 69687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KYRA & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Turmeric powder,Coriander powder,Cumin,Cloves,Tamarind,Black Papper,Cardamom Larg | 72609.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Turmeric powder,Coriander powder,Cumin,Cloves,Tamarind,Black Papper,Cardamom Larg | 74458.00 | L3 |