Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work For Raising Of Platforms From Low Level To High Level At Ngmp, Brtg, Sjdr, Sqq, Cbt, Bdpg, Nrg, Macr, Knpr, Ktji, Gbk Stations Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/I/Ctc Of Khurda Road Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73398557 |
|
Reference Number |
e-tender-EastKUR-417-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73398557/viewNitPdf_4470600.pdf |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S&t work for comprehensive replacement of steel girder bridges with psc slab bridges (spans 12.20m & 6.10m) in sections bhc-mzz, mzz-ngmp, knpr-bbsn, ctc-prdp, kur-psa, nrg-tlhr, rjgr-brag, kis-sqq, and tlhr-sbp under khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAll repairs & maintenance of p. way zonal works for a period upto 30/9/2025 from km 353.724 to 399.10 between jen-nrg & kis-sqq section under sse(p.way)/dhanmandal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAll repairs & maintenance of p. way zonal works for a period upto 30/9/2026 from km 353.724 to 399.10 between jen-nrg & kis-sqq section under sse(p.way)/dhanmandal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with proposed renewal of h-beam sleepers on bridge no. 553dn(kathajori bridge) and 550dn in brag-ctc section and 539dn(birupa bridge) and bridge no. 535a up and dn in knpr-nrg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with proposed renewal of h-beam sleepers on bridge no. 553dn(kathajori bridge) and 550dn in brag-ctc section and 539dn(birupa bridge) and bridge no. 535a up and dn in knpr-nrg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with proposed renewal of h-beam sleepers on bridge no. 553dn(kathajori bridge) and 550dn in brag-ctc section and 539dn(birupa bridge) and bridge no. 535a up and dn in knpr-nrg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHealth instrumentation & condition monitoring of one span of bridge nos. 362 dn between bhc-budr section, 1046 up between ipm-jpi section, 539 dn between nrg-knpr section and 449 dn between jkpr-jen section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of existing corroded bed plate for alignment of girder and provision of end bracket for standardization of sleeper spacing of br.no-544 dn (64 x 30.50 mtr pg) between section ctc-knpr in khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRaising of platforms from low level to high level in mukteswar and solari stations and extension of bridge no. 828 up & dn at solari station khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew works, additions and alterations to the existing structures, all ordinary repair and maintenance works of miscellaneous nature and supplies each costing rs.5,00,000/- or less in the section brag (ex) to jen (ex) including kis to gjta(ex) and nrg to sqq under aden-i/ctc for the period upto 30/06/2027.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type