Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, Ratio: 28: 1, L1: 80, Rh, Mm: Sdn 280 With Holdback
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
862000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sriparna Santra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : Triple stage helical gearbox Title : Triple stage helical gearbox | 27-06-2024 17:29:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : EDN-280 Title : HELICAL GEARBOX | 29-06-2024 09:25:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : GEARBOX,RATIO:28:1,L1:80,RH Title : GEARBOX, RATIO: 28: 1, L1: 80, RH | 25-06-2024 14:56:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED Model : H3FS 450 SPL Title : THREE STAGE HELICAL PARALLEL GEARBOX | 01-07-2024 10:41:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : GEAR BOX Title : GEAR BOX | 29-06-2024 11:41:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Gear Box, SDN-280 with Holdback Title : Gear Box, SDN-280 with Holdback | 28-06-2024 16:55:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : GEAR BOX, RATIO : 28:1, L1:80, RH, MM: SDN-280 Title : GEAR BOX, RATIO: 28: 1, L1: 80, RH, MM: SDN-280 | 22-06-2024 17:33:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SDN 280 Title : SDN 280 | 22-06-2024 16:10:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEARBOX, RH, EQUIVALENT TO MM: SDN-280 | 26-06-2024 16:58:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : GEAR BOX | 29-06-2024 15:56:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDN 280 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | SDN 280 | 2 | ₹ 862000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type