Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Pipe,Sheet 4 Ft By 8 Ft,Magnetic Screw,Cutter Wheel 14 Inch,Hand Cutter Wheel 4 Inch,Flag Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 13:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises | - | 18-09-2023 13:05:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 18-09-2023 13:08:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe,Sheet 4 ft by 8 ft,Magnetic Screw,Cutter Wheel 14 Inch,Hand Cutter Wheel 4 inch,Flag Pa | 43365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe,Sheet 4 ft by 8 ft,Magnetic Screw,Cutter Wheel 14 Inch,Hand Cutter Wheel 4 inch,Flag Pa | 48615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe,Sheet 4 ft by 8 ft,Magnetic Screw,Cutter Wheel 14 Inch,Hand Cutter Wheel 4 inch,Flag Pa | 48985.00 | L3 |