Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Mask,Wind Socks,Dry Chemical Powder,Wiper Soft Rubber,Solder Silver Lead,Twine Sewing Medium F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avk enterprises | - | 02-07-2024 06:49:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Island Trade Agency | - | 01-07-2024 11:52:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LS MASS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 09:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Gagan Enterprises | - | 01-07-2024 17:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 19:14:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 02-07-2024 14:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Gagan Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK,WIND SOCKS,DRY CHEMICAL POWDER,WIPER SOFT RUBBER,SOLDER SILVER LEAD,TWINE SEWING MEDIUM F | 951226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Island Trade Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK,WIND SOCKS,DRY CHEMICAL POWDER,WIPER SOFT RUBBER,SOLDER SILVER LEAD,TWINE SEWING MEDIUM F | 993300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LS MASS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK,WIND SOCKS,DRY CHEMICAL POWDER,WIPER SOFT RUBBER,SOLDER SILVER LEAD,TWINE SEWING MEDIUM F | 999741.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK,WIND SOCKS,DRY CHEMICAL POWDER,WIPER SOFT RUBBER,SOLDER SILVER LEAD,TWINE SEWING MEDIUM F | 1007729.00 | L4 |
| 5 | avk enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK,WIND SOCKS,DRY CHEMICAL POWDER,WIPER SOFT RUBBER,SOLDER SILVER LEAD,TWINE SEWING MEDIUM F | 1088533.00 | L5 |